Key Data

Company NameThe Agricultural Society Of Queens, Nassau And Suffolk Counties, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number10099
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date3 December 1857 (161 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualThe Agricultural Society Of Queens, Nassau And Suffolk Counties, Inc.
11 March 1955 (64 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe Agricultural Society Of Queens-Nassau Counties
20 September 1899 (120 years, 1 month ago)
ActualQueens County Agricultural Society
3 December 1857 (161 years, 11 months ago)