Key Data

Company NameRochester Turners, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number10114
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date14 June 1854 (164 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyMonroe

Name History

ActualRochester Turners, Inc.
9 April 1941 (77 years, 4 months ago)
ActualRochester Turn Verein
2 June 1894 (124 years, 3 months ago)
ActualGerman Social Turn-Verein Of Rochester
14 June 1854 (164 years, 3 months ago)