Key Data

Company NameInwood House
Company StatusActive
Company Number10127
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date26 November 1851 (167 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualInwood House
22 November 1917 (100 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe New York Magdalen Home
25 July 1913 (105 years, 3 months ago)
ActualNew York Magdalen Benevolent Society
26 November 1851 (167 years ago)