Key Data

Company NameThe Mount Sinai Hospital
Company StatusActive
Company Number10128
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date16 January 1852 (165 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Jews Hospital In New York
16 January 1852 (165 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe Mount Sinai Hospital
1 January 1970 (47 years, 11 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressThe Mount Sinai Hospital
Attn General Counsel
One Gustave L Levy Place
New York, New York, 10029