Key Data

Company NameSociety Novai Zedek
Company StatusActive
Company Number10130
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date28 January 1852 (168 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualSociety Novai Zedek
28 March 1938 (82 years, 4 months ago)
ActualNevhy Zedek
28 January 1852 (168 years, 6 months ago)