Key Data

Company NameAmerican Geographical Society Of New York
Company StatusActive
Company Number10139
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date20 May 1852 (167 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualAmerican Geographical And Statistical Society
20 May 1852 (167 years, 2 months ago)
ActualAmerican Geographical Society Of New York
1 January 1970 (49 years, 5 months ago)