Key Data

Company NameNew York State Electric & Gas Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number10358
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date28 October 1852 (164 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyTompkins

Name History

ActualNew York State Electric & Gas Corporation
22 August 1929 (87 years, 11 months ago)
ActualNew York State Electric Corporation
8 March 1928 (89 years, 5 months ago)
ActualNew York State Gas And Electric Corporation
3 July 1918 (99 years, 1 month ago)
ActualIthaca Gas & Electric Corporation
10 December 1915 (101 years, 8 months ago)
ActualThe Ithaca Gas Light Company
28 October 1852 (164 years, 10 months ago)

Stock

Par Value90,000,000 shares at $6.6666 per share
Par Value1,000,000 shares at $100 per share
Par Value10,800,000 shares at $25 per share
Par Value2,455,000 shares at $100 per share
Par Value1 shares at $1 per share

DOS Process

AddressJeffrey Rosenbloom
Managing Attorney
89 East Avenue
Rochester, New York, 14649

Chief Executive Officer

AddressMark Lynch
89 East Avenue
Rochester, New York, 14649

Principal Executive Office

AddressNew York State Electric & Gas Corporation
89 East Avenue
Rochester, New York, 14649