Key Data

Company NameThe First Ludmir Benevolent Society Of New York, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number109683
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date31 July 1903 (118 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe First Ludmir Benevolent Society Of New York, Inc.
26 March 1929 (92 years, 4 months ago)
ActualThe Ludmir Lokatcher Benevolent Society Of New York
31 July 1903 (118 years ago)