Key Data

Company NameThe Spiritus Gladius Foundation
Company StatusActive
Company Number122502
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date16 September 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Spiritus Gladius Foundation
18 November 1988 (32 years ago)
ActualThe D. C. Foundation
17 March 1967 (53 years, 8 months ago)
ActualThe Rumbough Foundation
16 September 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressMeyer Handelman Co.
2500 Westchester Ave.
Purchase
New York
10577
Map