Key Data

Company NameUSS Novamont, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number122518
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date16 September 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date26 January 1982 (38 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualUSS Novamont, Inc.
6 September 1979 (41 years, 3 months ago)
ActualNovamont Corporation
16 September 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)