Key Data

Company NameSankyo Seiki (America) Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number122582
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date17 September 1959 (61 years, 3 months ago)
Inactive Date14 March 1980 (40 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualSankyo Seiki (America) Inc.
26 April 1971 (49 years, 7 months ago)
ActualAmerican Sankyo Corporation
17 September 1959 (61 years, 3 months ago)