Key Data

Company NameSYMS Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number122601
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date18 September 1959 (61 years, 3 months ago)
Inactive Date31 December 1985 (34 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualSYMS Inc.
16 November 1982 (38 years ago)
ActualSYMS Haberdashery Inc.
18 September 1959 (61 years, 3 months ago)