Key Data

Company NameMohawk-Hudson Sail And Power Squadron, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number122821
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date29 September 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyAlbany

Name History

ActualMohawk-Hudson Sail And Power Squadron, Inc.
20 February 2004 (16 years, 9 months ago)
ActualMohawk-Hudson Power Squadron, Inc.
29 September 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressC/O Colonie Community Center
Att Commander 1653 Central Ave
Albany
New York
12205
Map