Key Data

Company NameWeidner Farms, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number122887
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date30 September 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date25 January 2012 (8 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualWeidner Farms, Inc.
15 November 1965 (55 years ago)
ActualWeidner Chick, Inc.
30 September 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)