Key Data

Company NameAmerican Society Of Interior Designers Benevolent Fund, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number122907
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date1 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualAmerican Society Of Interior Designers Benevolent Fund, Inc.
31 December 1974 (45 years, 11 months ago)
ActualAmerican Institute Of Interior Designers Benevolent Fund, Inc.
28 July 1961 (59 years, 4 months ago)
ActualAmerican Institute Of Decorators Benevolent Fund, Inc.
22 March 1960 (60 years, 8 months ago)
ActualWilliam R. Moore Benevolent Fund, A.I.D., Inc.
1 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

Address1430 Broadway
New York
10018
Map