Key Data

Company NameFilms For The Humanities, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number122921
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date1 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date13 August 1992 (28 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualFilms For The Humanities, Inc.
21 February 1975 (45 years, 9 months ago)
ActualHarold Mantell, Inc.
1 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)