Key Data

Company NameLAKS Chevrolet Corp.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number122942
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date2 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date24 March 1993 (27 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualLAKS Chevrolet Corp.
31 May 1967 (53 years, 6 months ago)
ActualLAKS Motors, Inc.
2 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)

Stock

Par Value500 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value100 shares