Key Data

Company NameGeorge Publishing, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number122962
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualGeorge Publishing, Inc.
18 November 1975 (45 years ago)
ActualRoosevelt Press Publications, Inc.
5 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)

DOS Process

Name% Lawrence I. Wolfson
Address1441 Broadway
New York
10018
Map