Key Data

Company NameJ.H.S. Liquidating Corp.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number122973
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date10 December 1991 (28 years, 12 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOnondaga

Name History

ActualJ.H.S. Liquidating Corp.
4 January 1990 (30 years, 11 months ago)
ActualJohn H. Schumacher, Incorporated
5 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)