Key Data

Company NameVillaggio Italia, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123020
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date7 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date27 September 2012 (8 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyGreene

Name History

ActualVillaggio Italia, Inc.
3 April 1961 (59 years, 8 months ago)
ActualItalia Retreat, Inc.
7 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)

Stock

Par Value10,000 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value3,500 shares