Key Data

Company NameLong Island Screw Machine Products Corp.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123068
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date8 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date7 May 1993 (27 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualLong Island Screw Machine Products Corp.
23 November 1962 (58 years ago)
ActualKozon Screw Machine Products Corp.
8 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)