Key Data

Company NameHouston Broadcasting Co., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123114
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date9 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date31 March 1982 (38 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyOnondaga

Name History

ActualHouston Broadcasting Co., Inc.
9 March 1970 (50 years, 9 months ago)
ActualWide Water Broadcasting Co., Inc.
9 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)