Key Data

Company NameAdirondack Minerals Corporation
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123229
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date16 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)
Inactive Date13 February 2006 (14 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyClinton

Name History

ActualAdirondack Minerals Corporation
28 January 1966 (54 years, 10 months ago)
ActualAdirondack Development Corp.
16 October 1959 (61 years, 2 months ago)