Key Data

Company NamePOLY Disposition Corp.
Company StatusActive
Company Number123256
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date16 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualPOLY Disposition Corp.
7 August 1991 (29 years, 3 months ago)
ActualPOLY Converters Of America, Inc.
26 July 1974 (46 years, 4 months ago)
ActualAce Cellophane And Polyethlyene Corp.
16 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)

Stock

Par Value100 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value200 shares

DOS Process

NameAlvin Kaplan
Address305 Broadway
New York
10007
Map