Key Data

Company NameIdeal-Quiet Heet Fuel Corp.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123284
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date19 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date14 December 2005 (14 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualIdeal-Quiet Heet Fuel Corp.
11 March 1970 (50 years, 9 months ago)
ActualQuiet Heet Fuel Oil Co., Inc.
26 September 1966 (54 years, 2 months ago)
ActualQuiet Heet Oil Burner Company, Inc.
19 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)