Key Data

Company NameDor-A-Mar Canvas Products Company, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number123301
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date19 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualDor-A-Mar Canvas Products Company, Inc.
28 February 1964 (56 years, 9 months ago)
ActualFreeport Canvas Products Company, Inc.
19 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

Address2400 Merrick Rd.
Bellmore
New York
11710
Map