Key Data

Company NameBriarwood Oaks Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123397
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date22 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date11 January 1985 (35 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyQueens

Name History

ActualBriarwood Oaks Inc.
30 September 1975 (45 years, 2 months ago)
ActualJavelin Apartments, Inc.
22 July 1970 (50 years, 4 months ago)
ActualCity View Development Corp.
22 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)