Key Data

Company NameWarner Communications Foundation, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123414
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date23 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date8 May 1996 (24 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualWarner Communications Foundation, Inc.
10 March 1972 (48 years, 9 months ago)
ActualKinney Services Foundation, Inc.
15 July 1971 (49 years, 5 months ago)
ActualKinney National Service Foundation, Inc.
27 December 1966 (53 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe National Cleaning & Affiliates Foundation, Inc.
23 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)