Key Data

Company NameThe Mercoid Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number123421
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date23 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualThe Mercoid Corporation
14 December 1959 (61 years ago)
ActualThe Federal Gauge Company
23 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

NameThe Federal Gauge Company
Address120 Broadway
Room 332
New York
Map