Key Data

Company NameRocky Point Discount Tires, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123440
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date23 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date25 March 2009 (11 years, 8 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualRocky Point Discount Tires, Inc.
19 May 1960 (60 years, 6 months ago)
ActualDiana Tires Inc.
23 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)