Key Data

Company NameWorld Furniture Co., Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123443
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date26 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date23 December 1992 (27 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualWorld Furniture Co., Inc.
23 August 1966 (54 years, 3 months ago)
ActualFulton Refrigeration Co., Inc.
26 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)