Key Data

Company NameAmerican Brake Shoe Company
Company StatusActive
Company Number123531
Company TypeForeign Business Corporation
Incorporation Date28 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionDelaware
CountyNew York

Name History

ActualAmerican Brake Shoe Company
31 May 1966 (54 years, 6 months ago)
ActualABEX Corporation
9 April 1965 (55 years, 8 months ago)
ActualRamapo Company
28 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

NameRamapo Company
Address530 Fifth Ave
New York
10036
Map