Key Data

Company NameSchenectady Economic Development Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number123593
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date30 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySchenectady

Name History

ActualSchenectady Economic Development Corporation
27 June 1985 (35 years, 5 months ago)
ActualSchenectady Industrial Development Council, Inc.
1 December 1960 (60 years ago)
ActualGuts, Inc.
30 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)

DOS Process

Address242 Canal Square
Schenectady
New York
12305
Map