Key Data

Company NameNevins Neighborhood Centers, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123601
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date30 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date19 May 1982 (38 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualNevins Neighborhood Centers, Inc.
25 January 1978 (42 years, 10 months ago)
ActualBrooklyn Heights Youth Center, Inc.
30 October 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)