Key Data

Company NameThe Henry Sash & Door Co. Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123713
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 November 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date23 December 1992 (27 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyNassau

Name History

ActualThe Henry Sash & Door Co. Inc.
17 November 1959 (61 years ago)
ActualHenry Sash & Door Co. Inc.
5 November 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)

Stock

Par Value2,000 shares at $100 per share
No Par Value200 shares