Key Data

Company NameThe Embroiderers' Guild Of America, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123732
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date6 November 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date10 March 1993 (27 years, 9 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualThe Embroiderers' Guild Of America, Inc.
29 December 1970 (49 years, 11 months ago)
ActualThe Embroiderers' Guild (American Branch) Inc.
6 November 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)