Key Data

Company NameNomis, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number123851
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date12 November 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)
Inactive Date24 December 1991 (28 years, 11 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualNomis, Inc.
21 November 1984 (36 years ago)
ActualElgene Chemicals, Inc.
4 October 1960 (60 years, 2 months ago)
ActualElgene Service Corp.
12 November 1959 (61 years, 1 month ago)