Key Data

Company NameA. D. T. Company, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number12506
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 July 1902 (119 years, 11 months ago)
Inactive Date1 January 1984 (38 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualA. D. T. Company, Inc.
5 November 1947 (74 years, 7 months ago)
ActualAmerican District Telegraph Company, Inc.
10 November 1933 (88 years, 7 months ago)
ActualThe National District Telegraph Company
5 July 1902 (119 years, 11 months ago)