Key Data

Company NameLong Sault, Inc.
Company StatusInactive
Company Number13191
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date24 December 1902 (121 years, 5 months ago)
Inactive Date1 January 2000 (24 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountySt. Lawrence

Name History

ActualLong Sault, Inc.
25 January 1960 (64 years, 4 months ago)
ActualThe St. Lawrence River Power Company
24 December 1902 (121 years, 5 months ago)