Key Data

Company NameVasilow's Confectionery, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number138630
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date12 June 1961 (57 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyColumbia

Name History

ActualVasilow'S Confectionery, Inc.
5 June 2001 (17 years, 6 months ago)
ActualVan Tassel Tool Co., Inc.
12 June 1961 (57 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressVasilow's Confectionery, Inc.
101 Paul Avenue
Hudson, New York, 12534

Chief Executive Officer

AddressLucy S. Vasilow
101 Paul Avenue
Hudson, New York, 12534

Principal Executive Office

AddressJames P. Vasilow
101 Paul Avenue
Hudson, New York, 12534