Key Data

Company NameKNOX Family Foundation
Company StatusActive
Company Number138730
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date15 June 1961 (57 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyFulton

Name History

ActualKNOX Family Foundation
16 February 1973 (45 years, 8 months ago)
ActualKNOX Gelatine Foundation
15 June 1961 (57 years, 4 months ago)