Key Data

Company NameMekeel's Corners Chapel Association, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number138773
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date16 June 1961 (57 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyPutnam

Name History

ActualMekeel'S Corners Chapel Association, Inc.
15 August 2000 (18 years, 4 months ago)
ActualPhilipstown United Chapel Association, Inc.
16 June 1961 (57 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressMekeel's Corners Chapel Association, Inc.
330 Main St.
Nelsonville, New York, 10516