Key Data

Company NameAmerican Specialties, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number138874
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date21 June 1961 (57 years, 6 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualAmerican Specialties, Inc.
2 December 1985 (33 years ago)
ActualAccessory Specialties Inc.
21 June 1961 (57 years, 6 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressAmerican Specialties, Inc.
441 Saw Mill River Rd
Yonkers, New York, 10701

Chief Executive Officer

AddressPeter Rolla
441 Saw Mill River Road
Yonkers, New York, 10701

Principal Executive Office

AddressPeter Rolla
441 Saw Mill River Road
Yonkers, New York, 10701