Key Data

Company NameScott International, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number138917
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date22 June 1961 (56 years, 10 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualScott International, Inc.
4 November 1968 (49 years, 6 months ago)
ActualThe Scott International Corporation
22 June 1961 (56 years, 10 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressFrederick Silver
110 E. 42nd St.
New York, New York, 10017