Key Data

Company NameA. & J. Food Wholesalers, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number139062
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date27 June 1961 (56 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyKings

Name History

ActualA. & J. Food Wholesalers, Inc.
7 November 1975 (42 years, 2 months ago)
ActualG. Nardella & Sons, Inc.
27 June 1961 (56 years, 7 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressA. & J. Food Wholesalers, Inc.
67 Brooklyn Terminal Market
Brooklyn, New York, 11236

Chief Executive Officer

AddressSteven Dipaola
67 Brooklyn Terminal Market
Brooklyn, New York, 11236

Principal Executive Office

AddressA. & J. Food Wholesalers, Inc.
67 Brooklyn Terminal Market
Brooklyn, New York, 11236