Key Data

Company NameDelaware North Companies Sportservice, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number139250
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date30 June 1961 (57 years, 3 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyErie

Name History

ActualDelaware North Companies Sportservice, Inc.
30 June 2005 (13 years, 2 months ago)
ActualSportservice Corporation
30 June 1961 (57 years, 3 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressCt Corporation System
111 Eighth Ave
Buffalo, New York, 10011

Chief Executive Officer

AddressJohn A. Wentzell
40 Fountain Plaza
Buffalo, New York, 14202-2229

Principal Executive Office

AddressDelaware North Companies Sportservice, Inc.
40 Fountain Plaza
Buffalo, New York, 14202-2229

Registered Agent

AddressC T Corporation System
111 Eighth Avenue
New York, New York, 10011