Key Data

Company NameGenesee Economic Development Corporation
Company StatusActive
Company Number139287
Company TypeDomestic Not-For-Profit Corporation
Incorporation Date5 July 1961 (57 years, 2 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyGenesee

Name History

ActualGenesee Economic Development Corporation
4 September 1973 (45 years ago)
ActualGenesee Industrial Development Corporation
5 July 1961 (57 years, 2 months ago)