Key Data

Company NameFAB Industries Corp.
Company StatusActive
Company Number139298
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date5 July 1961 (56 years, 7 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York

Name History

ActualFAB Industries Corp.
1 November 2005 (12 years, 2 months ago)
ActualFAB Industries, Inc.
26 October 2005 (12 years, 3 months ago)
ActualAdirondack Knitting Mills, Inc.
5 July 1961 (56 years, 7 months ago)

DOS Process

AddressAdirondack Knitting Mills, Inc.
4 Prospect St.
Amsterdam, New York, 12010