Key Data

Company NameHardware Disigners, Inc.
Company StatusActive
Company Number139313
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date6 July 1961 (57 years ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyWestchester

Name History

ActualHardware Disigners, Inc.
1 November 1965 (52 years, 8 months ago)
ActualHardware Designers Corporation
5 July 1963 (55 years ago)
ActualThe Metroloy Corporation
6 July 1961 (57 years ago)

DOS Process

AddressHardware Designers Corporation
506 Ogden Ave.
Mamaroneck, New York, 10543