Key Data

Company NameRochester Gas And Electric Corporation
CEO NameCarl A. Taylor
Company StatusActive
Company Number14404
Company TypeDomestic Business Corporation
Incorporation Date11 June 1904 (118 years, 4 months ago)
JurisdictionNew York
CountyMonroe

Name History

ActualRochester Gas And Electric Corporation
23 October 1919 (103 years ago)
ActualRochester Railway And Light Company
11 June 1904 (118 years, 4 months ago)

Stock

Par Value50,000,000 shares at $5 per share
Par Value5,000,000 shares at $1 per share
Par Value4,000,000 shares at $25 per share
Par Value2,000,000 shares at $100 per share
Par Value1 shares at $1 per share

DOS Process

AddressAttn:  Managing Attorney
89 East Avenue
Rochester
New York
14649-0001
Map

CEO

NameCarl A. Taylor
Address89 East Avenue
Rochester
1
14649-0001
Map

Location

NameRochester Gas And Electric Corporation
Address89 East Avenue
Rochester
1
14649-0001
Map